Cabo San Lucas

15 Best Cabo Arch & Lover's Beach Tours

Every boat in Cabo passes the Arch, so I sorted out which trips are worth your money, water taxis included. Lover’s Beach has no road access; a boat is the only way in. Swim on the Sea of Cortez side only, because the Pacific side has rips that mean business.

1.Los Cabos Arch and Playa Del Amor Tour by Glass Bottom Kayak

Experience the beauty of Los Cabos Arch and Playa Del Amor with a unique glass bottom kayak tour. Explore the stunning marine life and crystal-clear waters of this iconic destination.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Great time ! Best way to spend 3 hours out there and the snorkeling was phenomenal. It really should be on your list to do while visiting here. Would recommend and do again myself for sure !”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Kayak Expedition to the Arch of Cabo San Lucas, Lovers Beach & Snorkel

Embark on a thrilling kayak expedition to the Arch of Cabo San Lucas, Lovers Beach, and snorkeling spots. Experience the beauty of the sea and explore hidden gems along the way.

★ 5.0

“We took the 6am slot and it was perfect. The beach is not busy at all. The guide is wonderful and experienced.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Shared Ride to the Arch of Cabo San Lucas

Want to visit the Arch of Cabo San Lucas? Save money and share a ride! Discover how to arrange a shared ride to this iconic destination.

★ 5.0

“The trip was much fun. Our crew was exceptional- pointed out the sights, offered to take pictures and best of all when a whale was spotted our boat sped off to get a closer sighting. They offered comp soft drinks. We were treated great. Well”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Shared Tour to the Arch of Cabo San Lucas

Explore the stunning Arch of Cabo San Lucas on a shared tour. Discover the beauty of this natural rock formation and enjoy panoramic views of the surrounding coastline.

★ 5.0

“We loved getting up close to the rocks and looking through the keyhole to the other side. Photo opportunities with the arch in the background were great. Our captain Ernesto was amazing. He was able to get us closer to things than any of the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.The Arch Tour With Amazing Captain in Cabo San Lucas

Join us on the Arch Tour in Cabo San Lucas and experience the beauty of the famous Arch with an amazing captain. Book your tour today!

★ 4.5

“Great experience with captain Vyamar. We were looking for a quick trip to the arch and this was about 45 minutes, which was perfect for us with younger kids. He was on time and was courteous enough to wait for other passengers. He pointed out…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

6.Cabo San Lucas Glass Bottom Kayak Tour and Snorkel at Two Bays

Experience the beauty of Cabo San Lucas with a glass bottom kayak tour and snorkel adventure at two stunning bays. Explore the underwater world and marvel at the vibrant marine life!

★ 5.0

“What an excellent tour! We really enjoyed kayaking and snorkeling very much. Maury pointed out sea turtles and David showed us the fish and a sea snake. It was a beautiful trip! I recommend dong the kayak and snorkel as opposed to just snorkeling. Our…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Tours in Cabo, Paseo Al Arco, and Fin De La Tierra in the Only Clear Boat

Experience the beauty of Cabo on our tours, including Paseo Al Arco and Fin De La Tierra, all from the comfort of our unique clear boat. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.5

“The tour was easy to book through Viator and I was very intrigued by a boat tour in a clear boat. We had the earliest booking and the office staff quickly checked us in and prepared us for the tour with any instructions. A short…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Tours in Cabo to the Arch and Lands End in the Only Clear Boat

Take a tour to Cabo's Arch and Lands End in the only clear boat! Enjoy crystal clear views of the stunning rock formations and marine life in this unique experience.

★ 4.5

“Had a great time on this tour! Our tour guide Rodrigo and our boat captain Martin are amazing! They made our tour really fun. I will highly recommend taking this trip, it’s totally worth it! Thanks a lot Rodrigo and Martin!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

9.Cabo San Lucas Paddleboard and Snorkel at the Arch

Experience the beauty of Cabo San Lucas with a paddleboard and snorkel adventure at the iconic Arch. Explore the crystal-clear waters and vibrant marine life of this stunning location.

★ 5.0

“Such a fun experience! Our guides, Mike and Maury were amazing and knowledgeable. Maury was especially helpful and patient with my mom and I being that it was our first time ever paddle boarding and went at our pace. A must do activity!!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Los Cabos: The Arch and Lover’s Beach Kayaking Snorkeling

Uncover the mesmerizing mysteries lurking beneath the turquoise waters of Los Cabos, promising a journey filled with wonder and adventure.

★ 4.9

“I could not recommend this tour enough. Our guide, Casey, was amazing. He picked us up directly from our hotel, was extremely knowledgeable of the area and recommended some great places for lunch/dinner/ drinks. He even dropped us off at his favorite taco spot on…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.LOS CABOS ARCH & LOVERS BEACH TOUR + SNORKELING TOUR

Kayak through the crystal-clear waters of Los Cabos, and uncover the legendary Arch and Lovers Beach, where a world of enchantment and marine life awaits.

★ 4.9

“This was one of the highlights of our Cabo trip! Luis was an outstanding guide - friendly, personable, and made the whole snorkeling tour an enjoyable experience. The outing began with a 30-minute sail to see the famous arch, followed by about an hour of…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

13.Los Cabos Deluxe City Tour: San Jose, San Lucas and The Arch

Explore the beauty of Los Cabos on a deluxe city tour. Visit San Jose, San Lucas, and The Arch for an unforgettable experience in this stunning destination.

★ 4.5

“An amazing all around trip to book on vacation it includes so much a boat ride, lunch, glass blowi.g, pearl/jewelery shop. Two times for shopping and tequila tasting.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.5Glass Bottom Boat Tour45 minutes (approx.)$25.00 5.0Arch of Cabo San Lucas Lands End Small-Group Snorkeling Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$82.44 4.5Luxury Sailing Whale Watch and The Arch (Dec 15 – Apr 15)2 hours (approx.)$95.00 5.0Lands End Tour Basic$65.00 5.0Cabo Sunset Yacht Tour at the Arch – With Dinner and Drinks3 hours (approx.)$999.00 4.5Cabo San Lucas City Tour And Arch Glass Bottom Boat Ride3 to 4 hours (approx.)$59.00 4.0Cabo Sunset Dinner Cruise: Fajitas, Lands End and Party2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$94.00 4.5Enjoy Cabo San Lucas City Tour and Amazing Sea Adventure to Lands End!2 to 3 hours (approx.)$69.00 5.0Whale Watching, Arch, Snorkel and Drinks on a Private Yacht3 hours (approx.)$899.00 4.5Tour of Cabo San Lucas With Glass Bottom Boat Cruise3 hours (approx.)$79.00 5.0Private Los Cabos Arch & Playa Del Amor Tour by Glass Bottom Kayak2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$500.00 4.3Cabo San Lucas: Arch Tour With Beach Landing1 hour$11 3.5Cabo San Lucas: Glass Bottom Boat Tour to Land’s End1 hour$46 5.0Private Los Cabos Arch and Playa Del Amor Tour by Glass Bottom Kayak2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$125.00 5.0Paddleboard Expedition to the Arch of Cabo San Lucas, Lovers Beach & Snorkel2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$90.00 4.7Los Cabos Arch & Playa Del Amor Tour by Glass Bottom Kayak3 hours$95 4.0Cabos Original Sunset Cruise To The Arch2 hours (approx.)$119.00 5.0Private Glass Bottom Kayak and Snorkel at Two Bays2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$130.00 4.9Cabo San Lucas: Kayak to The Arch, Lovers Beach & Snorkel2.5 hours$94 4.5Lands End Sightseeing Boat Tour in Los Cabos30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$40.00 4.0Clear Boat Ride in Los Cabos50 minutes (approx.)$15.00 4.5Single, or Double PARASAILING in Cabo With Views of the Arch1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$110.00 3.0Snorkeling Tour at Lands End in Cabo San Lucas1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)$45.00 4.0The Arch Tour on a Clear Boat From Cabo San Lucas45 minutes (approx.)$45.00