Moab

15 Best Arches & Canyonlands Tours

I’ve collected the guided tours that handle Arches and Canyonlands for you, park access included. Arches runs timed entry for private vehicles in the busier months; on a tour, that headache belongs to the operator. Half-day trips do one park well, and full days pair Delicate Arch with Island in the Sky.

1.Arches National Park 4×4 Adventure From Moab

Experience the ultimate off-road thrill at Arches National Park! Join our 4x4 adventure from Moab and discover the breathtaking beauty of this iconic desert landscape.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“A great day with our driver Ben, who went down some crazy trails on the backside of archers national Park. We were on the road less traveled and saw some sites with no crowds fantastic day.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

3.Arches National Park Back Country Adventure From Moab

Experience the thrill of exploring the wild wonders of Arches National Park with our Moab backcountry adventure. Unforgettable sights await! Click now.

★ 5.0

“My husband and I had a great time seeing Arches National Park. The views were breathtaking and Bill our guide was very knowledgeable about the area.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Arches National Park Scenic Tours From Moab

Lose yourself in the breathtaking landscapes and geological wonders of Arches National Park with scenic tours from Moab, offering an unforgettable experience.

★ 5.0

“Don’t hesitate to take this trip. Our guide was knowledgeable and informative. He pointed out many things we would have never seen if we had simply visited the park on our own. Our guide was inviting and personable.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.Canyonlands National Park Backcountry 4×4 Adventure From Moab

Embark on an adrenaline-fueled 4x4 adventure through the breathtaking Canyonlands National Park. Uncover hidden treasures and conquer rugged terrain. Join us now!

★ 5.0

“The trip was good. The AC in the Jeep was appreciated as the outside temps hovered around 100F. Trina, our driver/guide was great and well informed.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

7.Discover Moab in A Day: Arches, Canyonlands, Dead Horse Pt

Explore the wonders of Moab in just one day! Hike through Arches, Canyonlands, and Dead Horse Point for an unforgettable adventure. Click now!

★ 5.0

“Very informative. The guide knew when and where to stop for sunrise views. Great knowledge of history and interesting story to go with it. We would of missed so many opertunites for view if we just went on our own.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

8.Canyonlands National Park Needles District by 4×4

Discover the wild beauty of Canyonlands National Park Needles District by 4x4. Explore rugged trails, stunning rock formations, and epic adventures. Click now for your next off-road escape!

“Greatest off road experience my wife and I have ever had. Our guide (Matt) Urry was absolutely fantastic and took us through some unbelievable climbs and descents all while pointing out stunning scenery and points of interest.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Arches National Park Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour

Captivate your senses with the Arches National Park Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour, an immersive journey that unveils the park's captivating landscapes and rich history.

★ 4.5

“The app was totally worth the money. I loved how it started as we drove into the area. But definitely use the pause feature if youre getting out & hiking. We had to restart and kind of lost our olace”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Arches and Canyonlands 4X4 Adventure From Moab

Embark on an exhilarating 4X4 adventure through the stunning Arches and Canyonlands in Moab. Unleash your inner explorer and witness breathtaking natural wonders firsthand.

★ 5.0

“Marsha was great as we went into the Backcountry and saw things where “Normal” car will not venture into. We had 2 other gentleman onboard and I think we all had a blast on this trip. It started at 8am and did not end til…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.From Moab: Half-Day Canyonlands Island in the Sky 4×4 Tour

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Canyonlands Island in the Sky on a thrilling 4x4 tour. Uncover hidden wonders and create unforgettable memories. Book your adventure now!

★ 4.9

“I loved being off road down in the canyon of Island in the Sky. There is no way we could have driven a 4 wheel drive vehicle in that area. Beautiful scenery and were able to get close to the Colorado.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Moab Highlights With Arches, Canyonlands, Dead Horse Point

Discover the breathtaking beauty of Moab in 2024. Unveil the wonders of Arches, Canyonlands, and Dead Horse Point in this ultimate adventure.

★ 5.0

“Amazing experience! Highly recommended. Ryan was our tour guide. He kept us hydrated, snacked, and safe while educating us with nerdy facts about the geological formations and history of the area! Definitely take the 4 hour Arches tour!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.53-Hours Sunset Arches National Park Pavement Sights Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$173.44 4.5Arches and Canyonlands National Parks Self-Driving Bundle Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$24.99 5.0Astro-Photo, Hiking and Stargazing Tour in Arches National Park2 hours (approx.)$175.00 5.0Canyonlands National Park Airplane Tour1 hour (approx.)$392.00 4.5Canyonlands National Park Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour1 to 2 hours (approx.)$16.99 5.0Canyonlands National Park Backcountry Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$252.00 4.9From Moab: Canyonlands 4×4 Drive and Colorado River Rafting9 hours$264 5.0Full-Day Private Hiking Tour in Arches National Park6 to 8 hours (approx.)$972.95 5.0Arches National Park Airplane Tour30 minutes (approx.)$255.00 5.0Electric Dirt Bike Tour, Shafer Trail, Canyonlands, Deadhorse2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$250.00 5.0Arches National Park Private Tour and Hiking Experience – Moab6 hours (approx.)$1,395.00 5.0Day of Photography in Moab, Arches & Canyonlands9 to 11 hours (approx.)$395.00 4.9From Moab: Arches National Park Scenic Tour With Short Hikes4 hours$158 4.7Moab: Arches Backcountry Helicopter Flight20 min$289 4.6From Moab: Arches National Park 4×4 Drive and Hiking Tour9 hours$337 4.8Canyonlands and Arches National Park: Scenic Airplane Flight$415 5.0From Moab: Canyonlands Needle District 4×4 Tour10 hours$353 4.5Full-Day Audio Driving Tour of Arches National Park6 to 8 hours (approx.)$12.79 4.5Arches National Park: Sunset Pavement Van Tour3 hours$161 5.0Half Day Private Arches National Park Guided Tour4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$695.00 4.8Moab: Canyonlands National Park Morning or Sunset Plane Tour$335 5.0Sunset and Night Photography in Arches National Park6 to 8 hours (approx.)$375.00 5.0Unique Secluded Sunset In Moab: Canyonlands by 4×4 & Hike3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$189.49 5.0Monument Valley and Canyonlands National Park Combo Airplane Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$1,928.00