Agra

15 Best Agra Fort Tours

These tours cover Agra Fort, where Shah Jahan spent his last years imprisoned within sight of the Taj he built. The fort opens every day of the week, which makes it the obvious Friday plan. Only part of the complex is public; the rest still belongs to the Indian Army.

1.Agra: Skip-the-Line Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Tour

Discover the wonders of Agra with our exclusive private tour. Skip the lines and explore the majestic Taj Mahal and Agra Fort. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

Most Popular★ 4.9

“We really liked this tour and learned a lot about the Taj Mahal and Agra Fort. Especially our tour guide Nejam was really helpful, especially because we were traveling with my grandma. We recommend!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

2.Private Tour Guide for Taj Mahal & Agra Fort

Fascinate your senses with a private tour guide at the Taj Mahal and Agra Fort, unlocking exclusive stories and insights that will leave you captivated.

★ 5.0

“Jithu was knowledgeable, took nice pictures, English was perfect and mindful whilst guiding us. The visit was very paced and we would not have mind spending more time at the monument and less at the shops at the end of the visit.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

4.Private Day Trip to Agra Including Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Baby Taj

Delve into the wonders of Agra's iconic sites with a knowledgeable guide, uncovering hidden tales and unique perspectives that will enrich your journey.

★ 5.0

“This tour was amazing! We would do it again 100 times because of the following reasons: 1. The local guide really knows the secrets 2. It is fun and efficient (they are always on time) 3. It is crazy how much the tour guide knows…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

10.Agra: Guided Tour of Taj Mahal, Agra Fort and Fatehpur Sikri

Discover the wonders of Agra with a guided tour of the breathtaking Taj Mahal, majestic Agra Fort, and enchanting Fatehpur Sikri. Uncover the secrets of these iconic landmarks now!

★ 4.7

“Trip went well, Baghat Singh was helpful and showed us the good places to eat. Always ready to pick us up and arranged the guides for each visit.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

11.Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Tour with Skip the line & 5*Lunch

Discover the best of Agra with this guided tour featuring skip-the-line access to the Taj Mahal, UNESCO-listed Agra Fort, and a luxurious 5-star meal, all at an affordable price.

★ 5.0

“We spent 4 days with our driver Usman Khan, who was lovely and drove us safely between New Delhi -> Agra and back! Everything was organised to make sure we had the most pleasant time, thanks Rafi to look after us and organise all the…”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

12.Private Guided Tour to Skip the Line Taj Mahal Agra Fort E Ticket

Embark on a journey through ancient splendor with a private guided tour to the Taj Mahal and Agra Fort - where history and luxury converge.

★ 5.0

“Excellent service , a pick up from hotel and then very knowledgeable guide , extremely good at photography and the right spots for making exciting photos . We enjoyed it at full!”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

14.Taj Mahal With Mausoleum and Agra Fort E Tickets & Guide

Uncover the secrets of Taj Mahal and Agra Fort with e-tickets and a guide - a journey into India's past awaits, with mysteries waiting to be unraveled.

★ 4.5

“We enjoyed our visit to Taj Mahal/Agra Fort and the guide was flexible and willing to add on the Tomb of I'timad-ud-Daulah (Baby Taj) for an additional cost paid in cash. The guide was helpful to take thoughtful photos and we felt comforRead more”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

15.Sunrise Taj Mahal – Agra Fort & Agra Tour By Car From Delhi

Discover the highlights of Agra with this full-day tour from Delhi, including sunrise at the Taj Mahal, guided visits, and historical insights—all at a great value.

★ 4.8

“Our guide Nazim was very nice and helpful. He even arranged us a taxi/guide to’ Fatehpur Sikri for later on the day. He gave us all sorts of information, we enjoyed our time with him.”

Check Availability →Read my full review →

5.0Skip the Line Taj Mahal and Agra Fort Tour$102.00 4.8Agra: Skip-the-Line Private Tour of Taj Mahal & Agra Fort3 - 5 hours$6 5.0Private- Skip the Line Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Tour by Car$8.00 5.0Private Day Tour Of Tajmahal And Agra Fort From Delhi By Car$120.00 5.0Skip the Line Taj Mahal Agra Fort – E-Ticket$30.00 5.0Private Tour Guide for Taj Mahal and Agra Fort$15.00 5.0One Day Private Taj Mahal and Agra Fort Tour$20.00 5.0Book Govt Approved Guide for Taj Mahal & Agra Fort$25.00 5.0Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Tour: Skip-The-Line Tickets & Guide$13.00 5.0Taj Mahal and Agra Fort Tour with 5 Star Lunch$47.19 5.0Full Day Agra Tuk Tuk Tour With Taj Mahal and Agra Fort$11 5.0Private – Skip The Line – Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Tour By Ac Car$18.00 5.0Private Agra Fort Tour With Guide$40.00 5.0From Agra: Skip-the-Line Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Day Tour5 hours$3.90 5.0Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Tour From Agra City$5.00 4.9Agra: Agra Fort and Baby Taj Private Tour with Pickup & Drop2.5 hours$17 5.0Agra Fort Entrance Ticket With Guided Tour$10.00 5.0From Agra: Skip-the-Line Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Day Tour$8.99 4.9Agra: Taj Mahal Sunrise and Agra Fort Tour with Hotel Pickup5 - 13 hours$4.39 5.0Taj Mahal And Agra Fort Skip – The – Line Tickets & Guide$63.00 5.0Delhi: Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Baby Taj Tour With 5-Star Lunch11 - 12 hours$7 5.0From Agra: Skip-the-Line Taj Mahal & Fort Private Tour by Car$38.00 4.9From Delhi: Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Day Tour By Car6 - 12 hours$6 5.0From Delhi: Private Taj mahal and Agra Fort with Car Tour10 hours$53